Difference between revisions of "Meetings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(09/28) |
Tunabananas (talk | contribs) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of all Omni meetings ever, or at least the ones we can remember. If you feel like doing some archival research, please read our old notes and fill in the summary sections. | A list of all Omni meetings ever, or at least the ones we can remember. If you feel like doing some archival research, please read our old notes and fill in the summary sections. | ||
<DPL> | |||
category = Delegates Meeting | |||
count = 100 | |||
ordermethod = sortkey | |||
order = descending | |||
</DPL> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" | ||
Line 6: | Line 13: | ||
! class="unsortable" | summary of what happened | ! class="unsortable" | summary of what happened | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event: | | [[Event:2016/05/05_Delegates_Meeting|2016-05-05]] | ||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/04/21_Delegates_Meeting|2016-04-21]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/03/19_Building_Bloc|2016-03-19]] | |||
| building bloc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/03/14_Fundraising|2016-03-14]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/03/08_Building_Bloc|2016-03-08]] | |||
| building bloc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/03/07_Fundraising|2016-03-07]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/03/04_Fundraising_at_Mary_Anns|2016-03-04]] | |||
| special | |||
| grantwriting session at Mary Ann's house | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/03/03_Delegates_Meeting|2016-03-03]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| adopted 10pm curfew for non-members; no excess storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/29_Fundraising|2016-02-29]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/28_Community_Safety|2016-02-28]] | |||
| special | |||
| Public neighborhood meeting to talk about safety, after a shooting happened outside Omni | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/22_Fundraising|2016-02-22]] | |||
| fundraising | | fundraising | ||
| | | | ||
* our counterproposal revealed some confusion | |- | ||
* brewster & jesse need to talk in person next week | | [[Event:2016/02/18_Delegates_Meeting|2016-02-18]] | ||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/11_Commons|2016-02-11]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/20_Building_Bloc|2016-02-20]] | |||
| building bloc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/15_Fundraising|2016-02-15]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/15_Building|2016-02-15]] | |||
| building | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/08_Fundraising|2016-02-08]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/06_Building_Bloc|2016-02-06]] | |||
| building bloc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/04_Delegates_Meeting|2016-02-04]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/02/01_Fundraising|2016-02-01]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/28_Commons|2016-01-28]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/25_Fundraising|2016-01-25]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/21_Delegates_Meeting|2016-01-21]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/18_Fundraising|2016-01-18]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/14_Commons|2016-01-14]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/11_Building|2016-01-11]] | |||
| building | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/11_Fundraising|2016-01-11]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/07_Delegates_Meeting|2016-01-07]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/07_Building_Bloc|2016-01-07]] | |||
| building bloc | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2016/01/04_Fundraising|2016-01-04]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/28_Fundraising|2015-12-28]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/24_Commons|2015-12-24]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/21_Fundraising|2015-12-21]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/17_Delegates_Meeting|2015-12-17]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/14_Fundraising|2015-12-14]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/12_Mtg_w/_Potential_Lender|2015-12-12]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/10_Commons|2015-12-10]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/07_Fundraising|2015-12-07]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/06_Commons|2015-12-06]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/12/03_Delegates_Meeting|2015-12-03]] | |||
| delegates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/11/30_Fundraising|2015-11-30]] | |||
| fundraising | |||
| | |||
* our counterproposal revealed some confusion | |||
* brewster & jesse need to talk in person next week | |||
* david made a spreadsheet of bank loan opportunities | * david made a spreadsheet of bank loan opportunities | ||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/11/29_Commons|2015-11-29]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Event:2015/11/27_Commons_WG_Hackathon|2015-11-27]] | |||
| commons | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event:2015/11/24_Building_Bloc|2015-11-24]] | | [[Event:2015/11/24_Building_Bloc|2015-11-24]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 374: | ||
| fundraising | | fundraising | ||
| | | | ||
* laura, matt & yar went to internet archive lunch on friday, met with brewster. he's nervous about things. | |||
* discussion of new donors, owner financing, 501c3 app | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event:2015/09/20_Commons_Working_Group|2015-09-20]] | | [[Event:2015/09/20_Commons_Working_Group|2015-09-20]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 397: | ||
| fundraising | | fundraising | ||
| | | | ||
* concern about brewster - haven't heard from him in over a month. we'll visit internet archive lunch this week. | |||
* waiting on response from land trust. discussion of ground lease terms. | |||
* jesse wrote a draft of our "charitable activities" for 501c3 app | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event:2015/09/13_Commons_Working_Group|2015-09-13]] | | [[Event:2015/09/13_Commons_Working_Group|2015-09-13]] | ||
Line 1,418: | Line 1,598: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Event:2013/12/05_Informational_Meeting_2|2013-12-05]] | | [[Event:2013/12/05_Informational_Meeting_2|2013-12-05]] | ||
| | | special | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="white-space:nowrap;" | [[Event:2013/11/20_Informational_Meeting_1|2013-11-20]] | | style="white-space:nowrap;" | [[Event:2013/11/20_Informational_Meeting_1|2013-11-20]] | ||
| | | special | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
These were collected from our [[Calendar|weird calendar hack]] | These were collected from our [[Calendar|weird calendar hack]] |
Revision as of 22:19, 18 October 2018
A list of all Omni meetings ever, or at least the ones we can remember. If you feel like doing some archival research, please read our old notes and fill in the summary sections.
<DPL> category = Delegates Meeting count = 100 ordermethod = sortkey order = descending </DPL>
date | type | summary of what happened |
---|---|---|
2016-05-05 | delegates | |
2016-04-21 | delegates | |
2016-03-19 | building bloc | |
2016-03-14 | fundraising | |
2016-03-08 | building bloc | |
2016-03-07 | fundraising | |
2016-03-04 | special | grantwriting session at Mary Ann's house |
2016-03-03 | delegates | adopted 10pm curfew for non-members; no excess storage |
2016-02-29 | fundraising | |
2016-02-28 | special | Public neighborhood meeting to talk about safety, after a shooting happened outside Omni |
2016-02-22 | fundraising | |
2016-02-18 | delegates | |
2016-02-11 | commons | |
2016-02-20 | building bloc | |
2016-02-15 | fundraising | |
2016-02-15 | building | |
2016-02-08 | fundraising | |
2016-02-06 | building bloc | |
2016-02-04 | delegates | |
2016-02-01 | fundraising | |
2016-01-28 | commons | |
2016-01-25 | fundraising | |
2016-01-21 | delegates | |
2016-01-18 | fundraising | |
2016-01-14 | commons | |
2016-01-11 | building | |
2016-01-11 | fundraising | |
2016-01-07 | delegates | |
2016-01-07 | building bloc | |
2016-01-04 | fundraising | |
2015-12-28 | fundraising | |
2015-12-24 | commons | |
2015-12-21 | fundraising | |
2015-12-17 | delegates | |
2015-12-14 | fundraising | |
2015-12-12 | fundraising | |
2015-12-10 | commons | |
2015-12-07 | fundraising | |
2015-12-06 | commons | |
2015-12-03 | delegates | |
2015-11-30 | fundraising |
|
2015-11-29 | commons | |
2015-11-27 | commons | |
2015-11-24 | building bloc | |
2015-11-23 | building | caulk on the way, wall & door inspection soon, fire lady, rodents |
2015-11-23 | fundraising |
researching possible bank loans. followup on brewster, rainin, paying a grantwriter, etc |
2015-11-22 | commons | reviewing events |
2015-11-19 | delegates |
|
2015-11-16 | fundraising |
|
2015-11-15 | commons | |
2015-11-15 | building bloc | |
2015-11-11 | building bloc | |
2015-11-09 | fundraising |
|
2015-11-08 | commons | |
2015-11-07 | building bloc | |
2015-11-05 | delegates |
|
2015-11-02 | building bloc | |
2015-11-02 | fundraising |
|
2015-11-02 | becoming | |
2015-11-01 | commons | |
2015-10-29 | fundraising |
notes from skype call with yar, jenny & brewster
|
2015-10-26 | fundraising |
|
2015-10-26 | building bloc | |
2015-10-20 | fundraising |
conference call with jesse (lawyer), brewster (lender), rick (land trust), laura, jenny, yar, matt
|
2015-10-19 | fundraising |
|
2015-10-18 | becoming | |
2015-10-15 | delegates | |
2015-10-12 | commons | |
2015-10-11 | becoming | |
2015-10-05 | fundraising |
berkeley law students will come to a delegates meeting. discussion of 501c3 action items, kiva |
2015-10-04 | commons | |
2015-10-04 | becoming | |
2015-10-01 | delegates |
|
2015-09-29 | commons | |
2015-09-28 | fundraising |
|
2015-09-24 | delegates | |
2015-09-21 | building | |
2015-09-21 | fundraising |
|
2015-09-20 | commons | |
2015-09-20 | becoming | |
2015-09-17 | delegates |
|
2015-09-14 | building | |
2015-09-14 | fundraising |
|
2015-09-13 | commons | |
2015-09-10 | delegates |
|
2015-09-07 | building | |
2015-09-07 | fundraising | |
2015-09-06 | commons | |
2015-09-03 | delegates |
|
2015-09-02 | fundraising | |
2015-08-31 | building | |
2015-08-31 | fundraising | |
2015-08-30 | commons | |
2015-08-27 | delegates | |
2015-08-24 | building | |
2015-08-24 | fundraising | |
2015-08-23 | commons | |
2015-08-23 | cdc | |
2015-08-20 | delegates |
|
2015-08-17 | building | |
2015-08-17 | fundraising | |
2015-08-16 | commons | |
2015-08-16 | becoming | |
2015-08-13 | delegates |
|
2015-08-10 | building | |
2015-08-10 | fundraising | |
2015-08-08 | commons | |
2015-08-06 | delegates |
|
2015-08-03 | building | |
2015-08-03 | fundraising | |
2015-08-01 | commons | |
2015-07-30 | delegates |
|
2015-07-27 | building | |
2015-07-27 | fundraising | |
2015-07-26 | cdc | |
2015-07-25 | commons | |
2015-07-23 | delegates | |
2015-07-22 | finance | |
2015-07-20 | building | |
2015-07-20 | fundraising | |
2015-07-19 | cdc | |
2015-07-18 | commons | |
2015-07-16 | delegates | |
2015-07-13 | building | |
2015-07-13 | fundraising | |
2015-07-11 | commons | |
2015-07-08 | finance | |
2015-07-06 | building | |
2015-07-06 | fundraising | |
2015-07-04 | commons | |
2015-06-29 | building | |
2015-06-29 | fundraising | |
2015-06-27 | commons | |
2015-06-23 | fundraising | |
2015-06-22 | building | |
2015-06-20 | commons | |
2015-06-18 | delegates |
|
2015-06-18 | welcoming | |
2015-06-15 | building | |
2015-06-14 | cdc | |
2015-06-13 | commons | |
2015-06-11 | welcoming | |
2015-06-08 | building | |
2015-06-06 | commons | |
2015-06-04 | delegates | |
2015-06-01 | building | |
2015-05-30 | commons | |
2015-05-28 | delegates | |
2015-05-28 | finance | |
2015-05-26 | building | |
2015-05-25 | building | |
2015-05-24 | cdc | |
2015-05-23 | commons | |
2015-05-21 | delegates |
|
2015-05-19 | building | |
2015-05-18 | building | |
2015-05-17 | cdc | |
2015-05-15 | commons | |
2015-05-12 | building | |
2015-05-11 | building | |
2015-05-09 | commons | |
2015-05-07 | delegates |
|
2015-05-06 | finance | |
2015-05-05 | communications | |
2015-05-05 | building | |
2015-05-04 | building | |
2015-05-03 | cdc | |
2015-05-02 | commons | |
2015-04-27 | building | |
2015-04-25 | commons | |
2015-04-23 | delegates |
|
2015-04-22 | communications | |
2015-04-20 | building | |
2015-04-18 | commons | |
2015-04-16 | delegates | |
2015-04-13 | building | |
2015-04-13 | finance | |
2015-04-12 | cdc | |
2015-04-11 | commons | |
2015-04-09 | delegates | |
2015-04-07 | finance | |
2015-04-06 | building | |
2015-04-04 | commons | |
2015-04-02 | delegates |
|
2015-04-01 | finance | |
2015-03-30 | building | |
2015-03-29 | cdc | |
2015-03-28 | commons | |
2015-03-26 | delegates |
|
2015-03-25 | finance | |
2015-03-22 | cdc | |
2015-03-21 | commons | |
2015-03-19 | delegates | |
2015-03-18 | finance | |
2015-03-15 | cdc | |
2015-03-15 | cdc | |
2015-03-15 | cdc | |
2015-03-14 | commons | |
2015-03-12 | delegates |
|
2015-03-11 | finance | |
2015-03-08 | cdc | |
2015-03-07 | commons | |
2015-03-05 | delegates |
|
2015-03-03 | finance | |
2015-03-01 | cdc | |
2015-02-28 | commons | |
2015-02-26 | delegates | |
2015-02-22 | cdc | |
2015-02-21 | commons | |
2015-02-19 | delegates |
|
2015-02-18 | finance | |
2015-02-15 | cdc | |
2015-02-14 | commons | |
2015-02-12 | delegates |
|
2015-02-11 | cdc | |
2015-02-08 | cdc | |
2015-02-07 | commons | |
2015-02-05 | delegates |
|
2015-02-04 | commons | |
2015-02-03 | finance | |
2015-02-01 | cdc | |
2015-01-31 | commons | |
2015-01-29 | delegates |
|
2015-01-27 | finance | |
2015-01-24 | commons | |
2015-01-22 | delegates |
|
2015-01-22 | finance | |
2015-01-17 | commons | |
2015-01-15 | delegates |
|
2015-01-14 | cdc | |
2015-01-14 | finance | |
2015-01-13 | governance | |
2015-01-12 | fundraising | |
2015-01-10 | commons | |
2015-01-08 | welcoming | |
2015-01-08 | delegates |
|
2015-01-05 | fundraising | |
2015-01-04 | cdc | |
2015-01-03 | commons | |
2015-01-03 | welcoming | |
2014-12-18 | welcoming | |
2014-12-18 | delegates | |
2014-12-13 | commons | |
2014-12-13 | cdc | |
2014-12-09 | finance | |
2014-12-09 | finance | |
2014-12-06 | commons | |
2014-12-06 | cdc | |
2014-12-04 | delegates | |
2014-12-02 | governance | |
2014-11-27 | delegates | |
2014-11-22 | commons | |
2014-11-22 | cdc | |
2014-11-20 | delegates | |
2014-11-18 | finance | |
2014-11-17 | fundraising | |
2014-11-15 | commons | |
2014-11-13 | delegates | |
2014-11-11 | governance | |
2014-11-10 | fundraising | |
2014-11-06 | delegates | |
2014-11-04 | governance | |
2014-11-04 | finance | |
2014-11-03 | fundraising | |
2014-11-03 | communications | |
2014-11-01 | cdc | |
2014-10-30 | delegates | |
2014-10-28 | finance | |
2014-10-28 | governance | |
2014-10-27 | fundraising | |
2014-10-25 | commons | |
2014-10-25 | cdc | |
2014-10-23 | delegates | |
2014-10-21 | governance | |
2014-10-20 | fundraising | |
2014-10-16 | delegates | |
2014-10-14 | finance | |
2014-10-14 | governance | |
2014-10-13 | fundraising | |
2014-10-09 | delegates | |
2014-10-07 | fundraising | |
2014-10-04 | cdc | |
2014-10-02 | delegates | |
2014-09-30 | finance | |
2014-09-30 | ballroom | |
2014-09-29 | communications | |
2014-09-27 | cdc | |
2014-09-25 | delegates | |
2014-09-23 | finance | |
2014-09-23 | governance | |
2014-09-22 | fundraising | |
2014-09-20 | cdc | |
2014-09-18 | delegates | |
2014-09-17 | ballroom | |
2014-09-16 | finance | |
2014-09-16 | governance | |
2014-09-15 | communications | |
2014-09-13 | fundraising | |
2014-09-13 | cdc | |
2014-09-11 | delegates | |
2014-09-10 | ballroom | |
2014-09-09 | governance | |
2014-09-06 | cdc | |
2014-09-04 | delegates | |
2014-09-03 | ballroom | |
2014-09-02 | governance | |
2014-09-02 | finance | |
2014-08-30 | cdc | |
2014-08-28 | delegates | |
2014-08-27 | communications | |
2014-08-26 | governance | |
2014-08-21 | delegates | |
2014-08-19 | governance | |
2014-08-19 | finance | |
2014-08-16 | cdc | |
2014-08-14 | delegates | |
2014-08-13 | governance | |
2014-08-12 | building | |
2014-08-11 | fundraising | |
2014-08-09 | cdc | |
2014-08-07 | delegates | |
2014-08-05 | governance | |
2014-08-05 | finance | |
2014-08-04 | communications | |
2014-08-02 | cdc | |
2014-07-31 | delegates | |
2014-07-29 | building | |
2014-07-24 | delegates | |
2014-07-22 | governance | |
2014-07-19 | cdc | |
2014-07-17 | delegates | |
2014-07-10 | delegates | |
2014-07-08 | cdc | |
2014-07-06 | building | |
2014-06-26 | delegates | |
2014-06-26 | governance | |
2014-06-25 | cdc | |
2014-06-23 | communications | |
2014-06-09 | communications | |
2014-06-09 | cdc | |
2014-06-05 | delegates | |
2014-06-03 | governance | |
2014-06-02 | governance | |
2014-06-02 | communications | |
2014-06-01 | governance | |
2014-05-29 | delegates | |
2014-05-26 | communications | |
2014-05-26 | cdc | |
2014-05-22 | delegates | |
2014-05-19 | communications | |
2014-05-19 | cdc | |
2014-05-15 | delegates | |
2014-05-15 | cdc | |
2014-05-12 | delegates | |
2014-05-12 | communications | |
2014-05-12 | cdc | |
2014-05-08 | delegates | |
2014-05-03 | hackathon | |
2014-05-01 | delegates | |
2014-04-28 | cdc | |
2014-04-24 | delegates | |
2014-04-10 | delegates | |
2014-04-03 | delegates | |
2014-03-27 | delegates | bigger open meeting - quick info session. CCL & Tooth joined collective |
2014-03-13 | delegates |
|
2014-03-11 | work meeting to draft corporate papers | |
2014-03-06 | delegates | |
2014-02-27 | delegates | |
2014-02-13 | delegates | |
2014-02-06 | delegates | started as info/intro, officially bootstrapped into the Collective of Collectives |
2013-12-05 | special | |
2013-11-20 | special |
These were collected from our weird calendar hack